Women’s Rankings 2019

Powerlifting – Women All Classes
CLASSRANKNAMEBWTTOTALWILKSDATELOCATION
48kg1Wendy Chan47.40379506.617 Dec 2019Brisbane
2Pamela De Groot47.80347460.9921 Dec 2019Sydney
3Kristen Jones48.00300397.3223 Jun 2019Darwin
4Valentina Duong47.65296394.1230 Jun 2019Melbourne
5Magdalena Wahlab47.80291386.5930 Jun 2019Melbourne
6Hollie Kempton47.75288382.9014 Dec 2019Canberra
7Thanh Nguyen46.90277373.127 Dec 2019Melbourne
8Bea Leung47.30275368.1418 May 2019Sydney
9Ngoc Thien Nguyen44.70269374.7723 Jun 2019Darwin
10Kathleen Oxford48.00262346.9918 May 2019Sydney
53kg1Elizabeth Craven52.60415512.7724 Nov 2019Sydney
2Stacey Rogers52.40366453.581 Dec 2019Melbourne
3Pamela De Groot52.50350433.094 Aug 2019Gold Coast
4Femmy Ayegun49.60348449.7927 Oct 2019Melbourne
5Anabelle D’Cruze52.90336413.3527 Oct 2019Melbourne
6Sandra Alcorn52.80331407.796 Oct 2019Calgary
7Kylie Lenton52.65323398.8715.09.2019Sydney
8Ellescia Phung52.20322400.211 Dec 2019Melbourne
9Lucy Amon51.85320399.8112 Apr 2019Sydney
10QinYu Zhang51.90318397.2524 Nov 2019Melbourne
58kg1Jess Sewastenko56.15436511.9112 Apr 2019Sydney
2Chrissy Dask57.80372426.9817 Mar 2019Sydney
3Caitlin McCurrie57.40355409.717 Dec 2019Melbourne
4Jasmine Knowles57.45353407.1130 Jun 2019Melbourne
5Jenelle Schultz56.95352408.742 Jun 2019Cairns
6Aimee Barry-Davies57.00351407.3019 Oct 2019Wollongong
7Emma McRae56.85350406.989 Mar 2019Brisbane
8Aislinn Mahady57.25350404.641 Dec 2019Melbourne
9Angela Peri57.00348403.8230 Mar 2019Sydney
10Sarah Trifogli57.20346400.2915 Dec 2019Sydney
64kg1Schae Zarew61.45457500.1914 Dec 2019Canberra
2Tara Gripton63.95448475.7330 Jun 2019Melbourne
3Brenda Agwalama64.00405429.8317 Mar 2019Melbourne
4Megan Reed63.80401426.5812 Apr 2019Sydney
5Tara Reinke61.65401437.8126 Apr 2019Canberra
6Giuliana Nannetti63.30400428.047 Dec 2019Melbourne
7Daniela Trellez62.70400431.1615 Dec 2019Sydney
8Lee-Ann Tee63.60394420.125 May 2019Melbourne
9Mariam Rahufi63.85391415.7126 Apr 2019Canberra
10Mia Schepis63.75388412.997 Dec 2019Melbourne
72kg1Kelli Fagan69.10480481.823 Nov 2019Sydney
2Isabella Thomson71.65448438.686 Oct 2019Calgary
3Megan Reed68.05435441.3915 Nov 2019Hong Kong
4Susanna Iannella72.00434423.5812 Apr 2019Sydney
5Stephanie Lara71.95432421.8530 Jun 2019Melbourne
6Charlene Lee70.45431426.917 Dec 2019Melbourne
7Hannah Altman69.30424424.7630 Jun 2019Melbourne
8Mia Schepis71.75414405.0217 Mar 2019Melbourne
9Bree-Danielle Wyatt68.20412417.4030 Mar 2019Sydney
10Aira Abarra71.65410401.4321 Jul 2019Melbourne
84kg1Yan-Fei Zhao83.15502449.9424 Aug 2019Shanghai
2Einasleigh Happer82.45455409.6415 Nov 2019Hong Kong
3Natalie Chu83.90451402.4330 Jun 2019Melbourne
4Ashleigh Suemai77.40440410.347 Dec 2019Melbourne
5Darlene Phan81.70435393.5012 Apr 2019Sydney
6Claire Buechel83.65435388.7212 Apr 2019Sydney
7Molly Star80.25418381.803 Mar 2019Melbourne
8Ning Chien77.35414386.2212 Apr 2019Sydney
9Hannah Topp83.40414370.5312 Apr 2019Sydney
10Jennifer Borg77.60413384.5413 Oct 2019Sydney
100kg1Nolene Kingi99.45529441.1327 Oct 2019Melbourne
2Mia Beachley99.15430358.9230 Jun 2019Melbourne
3Dana Jones95.10427361.287 Dec 2019Melbourne
4Hannah Kose98.55426356.2213 Jul 2019Brisbane
5Kathryn Cole96.90425357.308 Dec 2019Perth
6Alicia Wilson95.50422356.5515 Nov 2019Hong Kong
7Nicole Genrich99.75410341.6123 Feb 2019Brisbane
8Stephanie Horlyck97.70407341.276 Oct 2019Calgary
9Casey Hornby93.90405344.2127 Oct 2019Melbourne
10Georgina McLaren97.80401336.1228.09.2019Cairns
100+kg1Brea De Jonge115.40521419.617 Dec 2019Melbourne
2Debbie-Lea Young124.55458363.8413 Jul 2019Brisbane
3Alana Lambert102.90449370.877 Dec 2019Melbourne
4Michelle Heatley114.30411331.5923 Feb 2019Brisbane
5Kris Pearton103.00402331.973 Mar 2019Melbourne
6Jayde Reeves108.25400326.3621.09.2019Brisbane
7Hannah Dempsey113.55387312.667 Dec 2019Melbourne
8Lauren Beckett126.80385304.881 Dec 2019Melbourne
9Danielle Senyschyn117.10376302.002 Jun 2019Cairns
10Brochelle Georgeson105.20370303.9230 Jun 2019Melbourne
Powerlifting – Women Top 20
RANKNAMEBWTTOTALWILKS
1Elizabeth Craven52.60415.0512.77
2Jess Sewastenko56.15436.0511.91
3Wendy Chan47.40379.0506.61
4Schae Zarew61.45457.0500.19
5Kelli Fagan69.10480.0481.82
6Tara Gripton63.95448.0475.73
7Pamela De Groot47.80347.0460.99
8Stacey Rogers52.40366.0453.58
9Yan-Fei Zhao83.15502.0449.94
10Femmy Ayegun49.60348.0449.79
11Megan Reed67.45434.0443.20
12Nolene Kingi99.45529.0441.13
13Isabella Thomson71.65448.0438.68
14Tara Reinke61.65401.0437.81
15Daniela Trellez62.70400.0431.16
16Brenda Agwalama64.00405.0429.83
17Giuliana Nannetti63.30400.0428.04
18Chrissy Dask57.60371.0426.98
19Charlene Lee70.45431.0426.91
20Hannah Altman69.30424.0424.76
Bench Press – Women Top 20
RANKNAMEBWTTOTALWILKS
1Elizabeth Craven52.1587.0108.22
2Jess Sewastenko56.1591.0106.84
3Schae Zarew61.4597.0106.17
4Wendy Chan47.4078.0104.26
5Hannah Altman69.30103.0103.19
6Natalie Salm62.9595.0102.09
7Andrea Tyrrell63.4595.0101.48
8Pamela De Groot47.9576.0100.73
9Yan-Fei Zhao83.15110.098.59
10Chrissy Dask57.6085.097.83
11Zoe Deeks63.8090.095.74
12Valentina Duong47.8072.095.65
13Hannah Kose98.55113.094.49
14Femmy Ayegun49.6073.094.35
15Ning Chien76.05100.094.25
16Susanna Iannella72.0096.093.70
17Kenisha Azcune61.6085.092.86
18Lee-Ann Tee63.6087.092.77
19Bethany Pearce78.15100.092.73
20Kelli Fagan69.1092.092.35

Men’s Rankings 2019

Powerlifting – Men All Classes
CLASSRANKNAMEBWTTOTALWILKSDATELOCATION
62kg1Pierrson Soh61.90551456.947 Dec 2019Melbourne
2Raymond Wong61.30529442.5124 Nov 2019Sydney
3Paul Attard60.90502422.4331 Aug 2019Sydney
4Chris Foy60.80468394.3831 Aug 2019Sydney
5Brendon Do61.60431358.9815 Nov 2019Hong Kong
6David Nguyen61.10430360.7724 Feb 2019Melbourne
7Alexander Dellaportas61.00427358.7726 Apr 2019Canberra
8Kyohei Yasuoka51.90405398.2431 Aug 2019Sydney
9Angus Iwers61.10382320.506 Oct 2019Calgary
10Joshua Bedford60.10380323.617 Dec 2019Melbourne
69kg1Karl Di Falco68.75636483.3012 Apr 2019Sydney
2Ross Rickards68.75600455.946 Oct 2019Calgary
3Joshua Luu68.75567430.866 Oct 2019Calgary
4Wesley Foo68.95559423.8315 Nov 2019Hong Kong
5Owen Mai68.60552420.189 Mar 2019Brisbane
6Frank La Spada68.50551419.9230 Jun 2019Melbourne
7Jake Bryant64.85550438.1930 Jun 2019Melbourne
8Chris Yip67.40549423.7711 Aug 2019Melbourne
9Daniel Xia67.85541415.4321 Jul 2019Melbourne
10Andre Nguyen66.20530415.1026 Apr 2019Canberra
77kg1Samuel Schepis75.70688487.1017 Mar 2019Melbourne
2Mathew Tinson76.80686480.9524 Feb 2019Sydney
3Chad Odsey77.00682477.3312 Apr 2019Sydney
4Jason Stoupas76.65680477.367 Dec 2019Melbourne
5Christophe Ang76.60677475.466 Oct 2019Calgary
6John Paul Cauchi76.85673471.6430 Jun 2019Melbourne
7Joey Zinghini76.95667467.0330 Jun 2019Melbourne
8Deryck Butcher76.95635444.634 Aug 2019Perth
9Steven Hanson76.70620435.0524 Feb 2019Sydney
10Chris Forte77.00605423.4415 Jun 2019Brisbane
85kg1Hussien Alaouie83.80715474.5526 Apr 2019Canberra
2Ben Sellars84.75708466.867 Dec 2019Melbourne
3Jacob Schepis84.40695459.407 Dec 2019Melbourne
4Gary Young81.50693467.7124 Nov 2019Sydney
5Alex Hayes84.50668441.2830 Jun 2019Melbourne
6Colin Lim84.20660436.8524 Nov 2019Sydney
7Deryck Butcher82.95657438.688 Dec 2019Perth
8Aiden Potts84.85654430.997 Dec 2019Melbourne
9Victor Liu84.35651430.4415 Nov 2019Hong Kong
10Boris Bayder84.60650429.0615 Sep 2019Sydney
94kg1Jason Clarke90.10750478.507 Dec 2019Brisbane
2Matthew Bartholomew93.70748468.2530 Jun 2019Melbourne
3Tony Nguyen93.65746467.077 Dec 2019Melbourne
4Trent Ross93.25745467.4126 Apr 2019Canberra
5Arief Hunter93.40702440.087 Dec 2019Brisbane
6Brody Cochrane93.80700437.9927 Oct 2019Melbourne
7Andrew Chung93.25693434.799 Mar 2019Brisbane
8Will Berkman91.65675427.0130 Jun 2019Melbourne
9Nima Panahi93.55675422.8230 Jun 2019Melbourne
10Mitch Munro92.60675424.9115 Sep 2019Darwin
105kg1Nicholai Cushing103.85800479.9230 Jun 2019Melbourne
2William Phillips97.25794488.8730 Jun 2019Melbourne
3Michael Rand102.70792477.1012 Apr 2019Sydney
4Cale Rowston104.10790473.5330 Jun 2019Melbourne
5Jackson Myles104.80778465.2427 Oct 2019Melbourne
6Hung Phan102.90776467.077 Dec 2019Melbourne
7Morgan Domney104.05764458.0226 Apr 2019Canberra
8Kaine Cullen104.10761456.142 Jun 2019Cairns
9Craig Allen104.15755452.4730 Jun 2019Melbourne
10Tony Nguyen97.40746458.9421 Dec 2019Melbourne
120kg1Cameron McKenzie120.00870500.1621 Dec 2019Sydney
2Anthony Krznar119.75850488.9217 Mar 2019Melbourne
3Peter Abell114.15792461.1023 Feb 2019Brisbane
4Sam Butterworth118.35753434.3313 Jul 2019Brisbane
5Craig Allen105.95747444.997 Dec 2019Melbourne
6Adam Bownds119.40745428.827 Sep 2019Canberra
7Daniel Yska111.05726426.027 Dec 2019Melbourne
8David Costa116.00722418.547 Dec 2019Brisbane
9David Yates112.75717418.877 Dec 2019Brisbane
10Daniel O’Connor108.65704415.922 Nov 2019Brisbane
120+kg1Tony Reinmuth166.00967527.216 Oct 2019Calgary
2Joshua Patacca149.80827457.666 Oct 2019Calgary
3Dave Napper130.70783442.4713 Jul 2019Brisbane
4Sheen Kovacs163.40772421.908 Dec 2019Perth
5Daniel Reardon143.65769428.1014 Sep 2019Hobart
6Shaun Mishler136.50745417.9421 Dec 2019Melbourne
7Matthew Brenton126.40726412.808 Dec 2019Perth
8Michael Campbell163.00712389.2512 Oct 2019Adelaide
9Mick O’Mara127.70680385.9028 Sep 2019Cairns
10Dean Thomas125.80662376.7428 Jul 2019Ballarat
Powerlifting – Men Top 20
RANKNAMEBWTTOTALWILKS
1Tony Reinmuth166.00967.0527.21
2Cameron McKenzie120.00870.0500.16
3Anthony Krznar119.75850.0488.92
4William Phillips97.25794.0488.87
5Samuel Schepis75.70688.0487.10
6Karl Di Falco68.75636.0483.30
7Mathew Tinson76.80686.0480.95
8Nicholai Cushing103.85800.0479.92
9Jason Clarke90.10750.0478.50
10Jason Stoupas76.65680.0477.36
11Chad Odsey77.00682.0477.33
12Michael Rand102.70792.0477.10
13Christophe Ang76.60677.0475.46
14Hussien Alaouie83.80715.0474.55
15Cale Rowston104.10790.0473.53
16John Paul Cauchi76.85673.0471.64
17Matthew Bartholomew93.70748.0468.25
18Gary Young81.50693.0467.71
19Trent Ross93.25745.0467.41
20Hung Phan102.90776.0467.07
Bench Press – Men Top 20
RANKNAMEBWTTOTALWILKS
1Sane Faatoe137.75258.0144.53
2Tony Reinmuth166.90248.0135.09
3Chad Odsey77.00186.0130.18
4William Phillips97.25202.0124.37
5Christophe Ang76.60171.0120.09
6Ben Sellars84.60180.0118.82
7Kaine Cullen104.10198.0118.68
8Gary Young81.50175.0118.11
9Nick Kolovos135.95210.0117.87
10Matthew Crundall91.40185.0117.20
11Hussien Alaouie83.80176.0116.81
12Michael Campbell163.00212.0115.90
13Mathew Tinson76.80165.0115.68
14Boris Bayder84.60175.0115.52
15Jackson Myles104.80193.0115.41
16Ron Seeto76.10163.0115.00
17Joshua Patacca149.80207.0114.55
18Samuel Schepis76.15162.0114.23
19Dean Chen103.45190.0114.13
20Jeremy Mangos68.70150.0114.04

Rankings Database

Coming soon – fully searchable rankings database

Ranking Enquiry

Fitness Australia
Sports Integrity
Sport Australia
City Strength
SBD
Oceania Powerlifting
Samtek
World Powerlifting
Scroll to Top