Homepage

POWERLIFTING IS BACK

2020 Major Events Revealed

AUSTRALIA’S STRONGEST MAN

Tony Reinmuth
967kg Total / 610 Points

AUSTRALIA’S NO.1 BENCH PRESSER

Sane Faatoe
258kg Bench / 169 Points

Events

Featured

Upcoming

Sun 09

Ethos Strength Open 2020

August 9 @ 9:30 am - 4:00 pm ACST
Torrensville
Sat 22

2020 BNB Blitz III

August 22 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Brendale
Sat 22

2020 SPC Performance Lab – Strongest Lifter

August 22 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Taren Point
Sep 13

City Strength HQ Open XIV

September 13 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm UTC
Marrickville
Sep 25

Australian Junior & Masters Championships 2020

September 25 @ 9:00 am - September 27 @ 6:00 pm AEST
Brendale
Sep 26

2020 Deep North Challenge + Aus Juniors/Masters FNQ Division

September 26 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm AEST
Portsmith
Sep 26

Paragon Open 2020 + Aus Juniors/Masters NSW Division

September 26 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Artarmon
Sep 26

2020 Ted Rutledge Memorial Cup + Aus Juniors/Masters ACT Division

September 26 @ 10:00 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Weetangera
Sep 27

2020 Obsidian Strength Open III + Aus Juniors/Masters VIC Division

September 27 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Ravenhall
Sep 27

NT Challenge + Aus Junior/Masters NT Division

September 27 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Casuarina

FEATURED

UPCOMING

Sun 09

Ethos Strength Open 2020

August 9 @ 9:30 am - 4:00 pm ACST
Torrensville
Sat 22

2020 BNB Blitz III

August 22 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Brendale
Sat 22

2020 SPC Performance Lab – Strongest Lifter

August 22 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Taren Point
Sep 13

City Strength HQ Open XIV

September 13 @ 9:00 am - 4:00 pm UTC
Marrickville
Sep 25

Australian Junior & Masters Championships 2020

September 25 @ 9:00 am - September 27 @ 6:00 pm AEST
Brendale
Sep 26

2020 Deep North Challenge + Aus Juniors/Masters FNQ Division

September 26 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm AEST
Portsmith
Sep 26

Paragon Open 2020 + Aus Juniors/Masters NSW Division

September 26 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Artarmon
Sep 26

2020 Ted Rutledge Memorial Cup + Aus Juniors/Masters ACT Division

September 26 @ 10:00 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Weetangera
Sep 27

2020 Obsidian Strength Open III + Aus Juniors/Masters VIC Division

September 27 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Ravenhall
Sep 27

NT Challenge + Aus Junior/Masters NT Division

September 27 @ 9:30 am - 4:30 pm AEST
Casuarina

Coach Accreditation

Referee Certification

Fitness Australia
ASADA
Sport Australia
City Strength
SBD
Oceania Powerlifting
Samtek
World Powerlifting
Scroll to Top