2020 PACIFIC INVITATIONAL   
  08 - 18 JULY 2020  
  MELBOURNE / BRISBANE / HOBART / SYDNEY / PERTH / NAURU / AUCKLAND / CHRISTCHURCH  
     
                                                                   
    NAME DOB   M/F BWT   SQ 1 SQ 2 SQ 3   BP1 BP 2 BP 3   DL 1 DL 2 DL 3   TOTAL   WILKS  
                                               
  WOMEN                                            
  48KG                                            
  1. Hollie Kempton 1986 AUS F 47.50   93 99 103   53 56 58   131 142 146   307   483.65  
  53KG                                            
  1. Wendy Chan 1994 AUS F 49.65   130 136 140   72 76x 76x   157 165 168x   377   572.21  
  2. Olivia Zhang 1997 AUS F 51.90   100 105 107x   70x 72 74   142 147 161x   326   477.49  
  3. Janine Blake 1956 AUS F 52.50   76 81 86 WMR OMR AMR   48 50x 51   122 131 WMR OMR AMR 139x   268 AMR   389.03  
  58KG                                            
  1. Catherine Shon 1992 NZL F 57.70   126 138 145   80 86 90x   158 168 175x   399   540.39  
  2. Funmike Ayegun 1962 AUS F 54.30   105 OMR 110 OMR AMR 116 WMR OMR AMR   70 WMR OMR AMR 74 WMR OMR AMR 76 WMR OMR AMR   151 OMR WMR 157 WMR OMR AMR 163 WMR OMR AMR   355 WMR OMR AMR   502.29  
  3. Tania Ryan 1965 NZL F 53.30   75 80 85   60 62 64   120 125 127   276   396.02  
  4. Tania Pitt-Guthrie 1971 NZL F 56.55   62 68 74   60 67 74x   100 117x 117x   241   331.05  
  64KG                                            
  1. Leslea Eilenberg 1960 NZL F 64.00   60 65 67   45 47 50x   95 100 110   224   283.68  
  72KG                                            
  1. Isabella Thomson 1989 AUS F 71.65   158 165 168   83 84x 84x   168 177x 177   428   509.28  
  2. Marie Soffe 1960 NZL F 67.70   86 90 92   56 59 61   132 138 142   295   361.67  
  84KG                                            
  1. Karlina Tongotea 1992 NZL F 74.60   174 182 185   105 112 116x   210 220 WR OR 227 WR OR   524   611.44  
  2. Yan-Fei Zhao 1995 AUS F 83.20   180 190 200 WR     OR   107 113 OR     AR 115 OR     AR   177 190 202x   505   562.82  
  3. Janelle Abbott 1981 NZL F 81.80   145 153 161   95 100x 100x   153 163 172   428   480.13  
  4. Peta Day 1959 AUS F 79.65   107 112 OMR AMR 114 OMR AMR   61 63 64   65 - -   243   275.51  
  100KG                                            
  1. Jewel Tasi 1998 NZL F 98.20   208 WR 220 WR WJR OJR 227x   97 101 106   210 WJR OJ'R 220 WJR 226x   546 WJR OJR OR   577.38  
  2. Michelle Welsh 1978 NZL F 91.60   132 137 140x   60 65 68   160 167x 167   372   401.27  
  100+KG                                            
  1. Riria Ropata 1989 NZL F 132.40   213 217 221x   100 108 112   225 235 241 WR OR   570   562.68  
  2. Nolene Kingi 1981 AUS F 105.25   190 200 210   100 108 112   200 217 AR 228x   539   560.13  
  3. Ime Telea 1972 NZL F 100.50   138 145 152x   92 96 100 OMR   170 180 190 WMR OMR   435 OMR   457.23  
  MEN                                            
  62KG                                                                
  1. Mike Gardiner 1968 NZL M 62.00   140 150 165 OMR   100 110 115 WMR OMR   171x 185 200 OMR   480 WMR OMR   466.89  
  2. Marcus Alexopoulus 2005 NZL M 59.00   95 103 110x   60 65 70x   115 125 130   298   300.87  
  69KG                                            
  1. George Alex 1998 AUS M 68.60   170 186 190   114 118 120   216x 216 225x   526   475.87  
  2. Thien Huynh 1995 AUS M 67.20   160 170 175   105 109 113x   225 233x 233x   509   467.16  
  3. Edmund Hines 1990 NZL M 66.60   100 105 110   70 75 80   140 150x 150   340   314.02  
  77KG                                            
  1. Alvin Lim 1990 AUS M 74.45   207 220 228   147 155 160   247 260 268   656   561.93  
  2. Dyke Daoe 1992 NRU M 76.90   217 222 224   140 145 150   250 260 267   641   537.91  
  3. Ben Lawler 1974 AUS M 76.40   157 165 170 AR   86 93 96x   190 200 205   468   394.34  
  4. Cameron Pearce 2002 NZL M 76.20   120 135 151   81 91 100x   175 185 200   442   373.05  
  5. Ronald Talasasa 1964 SOL M 74.10   50 55 65   45 50 60x   80 95 110   225   193.32  
  85KG                                            
  1. Joshua Tukua 1992 NZL M 84.80   250 260 273x   170 180 183   290 305 310   753   596.38  
  2. Taggart Duburiya 1992 NRU M 82.50   250 265 270x   175 185 190   265 275 280   735   591.26  
  3. Colin Lim 1996 AUS M 84.40   235 247 255   155 163 166   244 256 261   682   541.58  
  4. Alex Hayes 1992 AUS M 84.90   215 235 247   135 144 146x   253 275 292x   666   527.07  
  5. Dean Van Wyk 1977 AUS M 81.20   180 200 212x   120 130 135x   260 AMR 270 OMR AMR 280x   600 AMR   405.84  
  6. Kelvin Kenney 1969 AUS M 85.00   180 190 195   120 125 130   205 215x 215x   530   419.18  
  7. Noel Frank 1957 NZL M 83.90   180 OMR 192 OMR 195 WMR OMR   105 112 120 OMR   190 198 205   520 WMR OMR   414.30  
  8. John Warren 1940 NZL M 81.05   60 65 70   80 85x 85x   170 OMR 180 OMR 188 WMR OMR   338   274.73  
  94KG                                            
  1. Bob Adam 1987 NRU M 92.90   290 305x 305x   180 190x 190x   210 230 235   700   528.37  
  2. Angun Gadabu 1995 NRU M 93.20   245 260x 260x   180 190x 190x   245 265 277   690   519.99  
  3. Jason Blight 1977 NZL M 93.15   210 220 230x   120 130 137   210 220 230   587   442.49  
  4. Jason Sicat 1996 AUS M 90.60   200 210 215   130 136 142   225 243x 243x   582   444.88  
  5. Greg Knell 1964 NZL M 89.70   178 192 200x   107 115 122   205 212 220   534   410.28  
  6. Graham Hughes 1948 AUS M 88.60   70x 75 85x   45 55 60x   150 163 AMR 170 AMR   300   231.99  
  105KG                                            
  1. Jack Adams 1997 AUS M 104.95   263 275x 275   180 189x 194x   270 285 290x   740   528.88  
  2. Benjamin Coker 1999 NZL M 102.80   212 225 232   140 150 156   240 250 262   650   468.52  
  3. Gavin Turrell 1967 AUS M 102.60   160 162x 163x   130 135 140x   270 288 WMR OMR  300x   583   420.58  
  4. Stephen Portlock 1997 AUS M 101.80   170 185 200   120 130 140   200 220 230   570   412.57  
  5. Colin Wright 1968 NZL M 104.45   160 170 180x   120 130 140   180 200 214   524   375.24  
  6. Rick Currin 1963 NZL M 100.00   170 185 200x   120x 120 125   190 200 210x   510   371.97  
  7. Don Kadir 1982 FIJ M 99.90   75 80 100   60 70 82x   130 145 160   310   226.20  
  120KG                                            
  1. Kahn Stowers 2000 NZL M 117.10   205 215 222   130 137 145x   255 264 270   629   432.12  
                                               
  120+KG                                            
  1. Tony Reinmuth 1989 AUS M 146.05   300 325 340   200 210 220x   300 315 330   880   570.59  
  2. Charlie Leota 2000 NZL M 157.40   235 250 263   150 160 168   255 268 286   717   457.62  
  3. Al Carlito Temaki 1988 NRU M 128.20   275 300 302   175 182 190x   200 222 240x   706   472.28  
  4. Kain Kuru 1973 NZL M 128.00   245 253 260   155 160 166   255 265 275x   691 OMR   462.43  
  5. Steve Lousich 1965 NZL M 129.10   250 265 280 WMR OMR   160 170 177 OMR   215 225 243x   682 OMR   455.37  
                                               
  BP                                            
  WOMEN                                            
  48KG                                            
  1. Ellescia Phung 1998 AUS F 47.75   - - -   70 74x 74 OR AJR   - - -   74   116.05  
  MEN                                            
  69KG Antony Taylor 1967 AUS M 68.70   - - -   132 WMR OMR AMR 135 WMR OMR AMR 140x   - - -   135   122.01  
  1. Fred Litchfield 1947 AUS M 68.65   - - -   87 WMR OMR  91 WMR OMR 93x   - - -   91   82.29  
  77KG                                            
  1. Brian Froggatt 1958 NZL M 73.60   - - -   120 WMR OMR 128x 128x   - - -   120   103.56  
  85KG                                            
  1. Terry Pierson 1999 NZL M 81.80   - - -   120x 120 136x   - - -   120   97.01  
  2. Douglas Mienie 1940 NZL M 84.30   - - -   80 OMR 85x 85x   - - -   80   63.57  
  94KG                                            
  1. Matthew McKay 1991 AUS M 93.00   - - -   170 176 -           176   132.77  
  2. Tiko Tami Sakiusa 1960 FIJ M 89.30   - - -   50 55 62           62   47.75  
  105KG                                            
  1. Langer Olsson Wharton 1992 NRU M 104.40   - - -   210 220x 220x           210   150.41  
  2. Benjamin Jamieson 1965 NZL M 101.20   - - -   170 180 190   - - -   190   137.86  
  120KG                                            
  1. Guy Le Page 1966 AUS M 110.80   - - -   160x 160 OMR 167x           160   112.39  
   
  Referees:   
  Melburne - Chris Whyte, Liam Brazil, Robert Wilks  
  Brisbane - Dave Keong, Dave Napper, Slly Mitchell  
  Hobart - Julian Yee, Jean Coral, Matthew McKay, Narayan Hartigan  
  Sydney - John Tran, Greta Schumacher, Glenn Hogue, Magdalena Wahhab, Della Zhung, Ciara Montesclaros  
  Nauru - Jason Wharton, Letha Herman, Elvin Brechtefeld  
  Auckand - Juian Perry, Serena Perry, Lynn Le  
  Christchurch - Steve Lousich, Tania Pitt-Guthrie, Marie Soffe, Colin Wright, Ruth Knights, Chris Bennett, Sam Bubb, Rene Old  
   
    Records:       Country Codes:  
    WR = World Record       AUS = Australia  
    WMR = World Masters Record     NZL = New Zealand  
    WJR = World Junior Record       NRU = Nauru  
    OR = Oceania Record       FIJ = Fiji  
    OMR = Oceania Masters Record     SOL = Solomon Islands  
    AJR = Australian Junior Record      
    AMR = Australian Masters Record      
    AR = Australian Record