New Zealand Powerlifting Federation
Asia & Oceania Classic Powerlifting Championships 2016, Christchurch (New Zealand) 05.12.16 - 10.12.16
  NAME DOB Team BWT SQ 1   SQ 2   SQ 3   BP 1   BP 2   BP 3   DL 1   DL 2   DL 3   TOTAL   WILKS
RAW OPEN                                                  
MEN                                                  
66kg                                                  
1 Anh Minh Ken Nguyen 1989 AUS 65.75 197.5   205.0   210.0   127.5   135.0   138.0 or 225.0   237.5   242.5   590.5   465.14
83kg                                                  
2 Isheanesu Nyandoro 1990 AUS 82.25 200.0   215.0   222.5   137.5   142.5x   142.5   250.0   260.0   265.0   630.0   422.79
6 Simon Bergner 1987 AUS-B 82.7 195.0   205.0   215.0   137.5   145.0   147.5x   210.0   230.0   240.0   600.0   401.34
7 Josh Braganza 1988 AUS 82.65 175.0   187.5   200.0   127.5   135.0   140x   245.0   262.5   265x   597.5   399.85
93kg                                                  
3 Scott Hill 1977 AUS 92.85 257.5   270.0   275x   165.0   175.0   177.5x   270.0   280x   280x   715.0   449.52
105kg                                                  
2 Hayden Murphy 1992 AUS 104.25 250.0   262.5   267.5x   190.0   197.5   202.5x   287.5   300.0   312.5x   760.0   455.32
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
3 Australia 42 [12+9+9+8+4] 2192.61 w.pts.                                            
12 Australia B 5 [5] 401.34 w.pts.                                            
                                                   
SUB JNR                                                  
74kg                                                  
1 Tony Bui 1998 AUS 73.65 210 or 217.5 or 225.0 or 132.5   137.5   142.5   197.5   207.5   254.0   575.0   414.98
Victor Lui 1998 AUS 73.7 180.0   200.0   -   112.5   117.5   122.5x   237.5x   253.5x   253.5x   -   BMB
93kg                                                  
3 Zach Kollman 1999 AUS 93 180.0   187.5   192.5x   110.0   115.0   117.5x   172.5   180x   182.5   485.0   304.68
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
4 Australia 20 [12+8] 719.66 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Subjuniors                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
2 Tony Bui Australia 73.65     575.0   414.978   1                            
                                                   
JNR                                                  
74kg                                                  
G Jordan Tom 1994 AUS 68 185.0   195.0   200.0   135.0   140.0   142.5   190.0   205.0   215.0   557.5   427.32
83kg                                                  
2 Nathan Tanis 1994 AUS 82.5 255.0   270.0   275.0   145.0   150.0   155.0   260.0   275.0   280.0   710.0   475.63
93kg                                                  
1 Saxon Wayner 1995 AUS 89.75 220.0   230.0   237.5   140.0   145.0   150.0   270.0   285.5 or 300x   673.0   430.25
2 Luke Ashton 1994 AUS 92.2 225.0   235.0   245x   170.0   180.5 or 183x   235.0   245.0   252.5   668.0   421.37
120kg                                                  
1 Cameron McKenzie 1993 AUS 119.95 300.0   317.5   325.0 or 182.5   192.5   200.0   320.0   353 or 363 wr 888.0 wr 510.60
120+kg                                                  
2 Josh Patacca 1996 AUS 150.6 262.5   275.0   280.0   175.0   182.5   185.0   285.0   300.0   305.0   770.0   425.81
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
2 Australia 51 [12+12+9+9+9] 2263.66 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Juniors                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Cameron McKenzie Australia 119.95     888.0   510.6   1                            
3 Nathan Tanis Australia 82.5     710.0   475.629   2                            
                                                   
MASTERS 1                                                  
93kg                                                  
4 Stephen Collins 1968 AUS 92.55 172.5   185x   185x   110.0   117.5x   117.5x   180.0   192.5   200x   475.0   299.06
120kg                                                  
1 Graham McDonald 1975 AUS 118.5 270.0   275.0   285.0   160.0   170.0   175.0   285.0   300.0   307.5x   760.0   438.22
Nation (points)                                                
3 Australia 19 [12+7] 737.28 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Masters 1                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Graham McDonald Australia 118.5     760.0   437.216   1                            
                                                   
MASTERS 2                                                  
93kg                                                  
1 Eric Dumas 1964 AUS 92.95 232.5   247.5   255.5-or   132.5   140.0   145.0   250.0   265.5 or 267.5x   666.0 or 418.51
Nation (points)                                                
3 Australia 12 [12] 418.51 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Masters 2                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Eric Dumas Australia 92.95     666.0   417.514   1                            
                                                   
MASTERS 3                                                  
66kg                                                  
1 Harry Haureliuk 1947 AUS 65.35 142.5 or 152.5 or 162.5 or 55.0   65.0   70x   160.0   172.5   180x   400.0   316.64
74kg                                                  
2 Geoffrey Lewis 1948 AUS 72.2 90.0   100.0   110.0   82.5   85x   85.0   147.5   155.0   160.0   355.0   259.93
93kg                                                  
1 Martin Reynolds 1952 AUS 90.7 160.0   170.0   180.0   125.0   132.5   140.0 or 200.0   217.5   222.5x   537.5   341.80
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 33 [12+12+9] 918.37 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Masters 3                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
2 Martin Reynolds Australia 90.7     537.5   341.796   1                            
3 Harry Haureliuk Australia 65.35     400.0   316.64   1                            
                                                   
MASTERS 4                                                  
93kg                                                  
1 Barry Wilkes 1945 AUS 88 100x   100.0   110x   80.0   90.0   95x   135.0   145.0   157.5   347.5   224.45
Nation (points)                                                
2 Australia 12 [12] 224.45 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Masters 4                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
2 Barry Wilkes Australia 88     347.5   223.45   1                            
                                                   
WOMEN                                                    
OPEN                                                  
52kg                                                  
1 Elizabeth Craven 1975 AUS 51.7 140.0   148.5 or 153.5 or 77.5   82.5   85.0   165.0   175.5 or 180 or 418.5 wr 524.05
57kg                                                  
Miwah Van 1982 AUS 56.65 95.0   105x   105x   62.5x   62.5x   62.5x   120.0   130.0   155x   DSQ   -
63kg                                                  
1 Cass Pickard 1974 AUS 62.35 140.0   147.5   152.5x   70.0   72.5   75.0   185.0   192.5 or 200x   415.0   449.20
2 Heidi Kearns 1981 AUS 60.6 140.0   147.5   150.0   72.5   75.0   77.5   165.0   172.5   175x   400.0   442.52
5 Bree-Danielle Wyatt 1981 AUS 61.1 135x   135.0   140.0   70.0   72.5   75x   160.0   167.5x   170.0   382.5   420.52
72kg                                                  
4 Shontelle Hellyer 1985 AUS 70.7 125.0   135.0   140.0   77.5   82.5   85x   157.5   167.5   175x   390.0   385.36
84kg                                                  
1 Einasleigh Doughty 1991 AUS-B 82.25 155.0   160.0   165.0   77.5   82.5   85x   165.0   172.5   180.0   427.5   385.35
2 Jessica Saywell 1990 AUS 75.05 130.0   142.5   150x   80.0   85.0   90.0   160.0   182.5   195x   415.0   394.33
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 49 [12+12+9+9+7] 2195.45 w.pts.                                            
8 Australia B 12 [12] 385.35 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Open                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Elizabeth Craven Australia 51.7     418.5   524.046   1                            
2 Cass Pickard Australia 62.35     415.0   449.196   1                            
3 Heidi Kearns Australia 60.6     400.0   442.52   2                            
                                                   
SUB JNR                                                  
47kg                                                  
1 Alexandra Dieni 1998 AUS 45.55 75.5 or 80.0 or 87.5 or 57.5 or 62.5 or 65x   97.5   105.0   110.0 or 260.0   357.55
72kg                                                  
1 Hannah Pamment 1999 AUS 71.95 102.5   107.5x   107.5   62.5   67.5x   70.0   120.0   130.0   140x   307.5   300.27
84kg                                                  
1 Bethany Parker 1999 AUS 82.9 165.0   172.5 wr 177.5 wr 102.5   107.5   108.5 or 170.0   185.0   195.5 wr 481.5 wr 432.24
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
2 Australia 36 [12+12+12] 1090.07 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Sub Juniors                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
2 Bethany Parker Australia 82.9     481.5   432.243   1                            
3 Alexandra Dieni Australia 45.55     260.0   357.552   1                            
                                                   
JNR                                                  
52kg                                                  
1 Emma McRae 1993 AUS 51.8 115.0   122.5   127.5   67.5   72.5   75.0   145.0   160x   170.5x   347.5 wr 434.51
3 Hannah Tan 1993 AUS 51.1 102.5   107.5x   107.5   52.5   55.0   57.5x   125.0   132.5   137.5   300.0   379.05
57kg                                                  
1 Nathalie Balhald 1993 AUS 56.9 132.5   140.5 or 145.0 or 65.0   67.5   70.0   162.5   171.0 wr 175.0 wr 390.0 wr 453.18
5 Shirin Norman 1993 AUS-B 55.35 80.0   85.0   87.5   37.5   40.0   42.5   117.5   127.5   132.5   262.5   311.69
63kg                                                  
1 Schae Zarew 1994 AUS 62.1 147.5   155.5 or 160.5 or 80.0   85.5 or 87.5x   172.5 or 180.5 wr 190.0 wr 436.0 wr 473.41
72kg                                                  
2 Courtney Miller 1993 AUS 71.05 132.5   140.0   145.0   65.0   70.0   72.5x   160.0   173.5   180.5-or   395.5   389.49
3 Kristin Perissinotto 1993 AUS 71.7 110.0   117.5   122.5   77.5   82.5   87.5 or 147.5   162.5   174.0 or 384.0   375.86
6 Mia Schepis 1995 AUS-B 69.15 107.5   115.0   122.5x   57.5   62.5   67.5x   130.0   140.0   145x   317.5   318.55
8 Sarah Tanner 1995 AUS-B 71.45 100.0   105.0   110x   52.5   60.0   62.5   125.0   132.5x   132.5x   290.0   284.52
84kg                                                  
1 Yan-Fei Zhao 1995 AUS 83.6 187.5   198.0 wr 206.5x   97.5   102.5   105.0   180.0   190.0   198.0 or 501.0   447.84
84+kg                                                  
2 Tiarne Augustine 1994 AUS 124.65 145.0   155.0   160.0   107.5   113.0 or 115.0 or 135.0   145.0   150x   420.0   333.61
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 2198.44 w.pts.                                            
5 Australia B 14 [6+5+3] 914.76 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Juniors                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Schae Zarew Australia 62.1     436.0   473.409   1                            
2 Nathalie Balhald Australia 56.9     390.0   453.18   1                            
3 Yan-Fei Zhao Australia 83.6     501.0   447.844   1                            
                                                   
Masters 1                                                  
52kg                                                  
1 Kara King 1970 AUS 49.8 95.0   105.0   110.0   57.5   62.5   65x   130.0   140.0   147.5   320.0   412.32
57kg                                                  
1 Lin Donevska 1969 AUS 56.65 87.5   87.5   92.5   67.5   72.5   75x   110.0   117.5   127.5x   282.5   329.39
63kg                                                  
1 Zoe Deeks 1975 AUS 62.55 122.5   127.5   130.0   82.5   85.0-or   86x   145.0   150.0   155.0   370.0   399.53
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                  
2 Australia 36 [12+12+12] 1141.24 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Masters 1                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Kara King Australia 49.8     320.0   412.32   1                            
2 Zoe Deeks Australia 62.55     370.0   399.526   1                            
                                                   
Masters 2                                                  
47kg                                                  
1 Mary Macken 1961 AUS 46.55 102.5   105.5 or 107.5   47.5   50.0   52.5   120.0   125.5 or 130.0 or 287.5   389.33
57kg                                                  
1 Clair Angel 1963 AUS 56.7 97.5   102.5   105.0   50.0   52.5   55.0   130.0   140.0   142.5   302.5   352.47
2 Cristina Ciraudo 1961 AUS-B 56.35 85.0   90.0   95.0   50.0   55.0   57.5   110.0   117.5   122.5   275.0   322.00
63kg                                                  
1 Vicki O'Brien 1962 AUS 62.1 105.0   112.5   117.5   70.0 or 75x   75x   167.5 wr 175.5 wr 180x   363.0   394.14
72kg                                                  
1 Denise Till 1965 AUS 71.1 105.0   115.0 or 123x   60.0   67.5   70x   132.5   140x   140.0   322.5 or 317.44
3 Susan Maguire 1962 AUS-B 71.8 105x   105.0   110.0   62.5   65.0   67.5x   125.0   130.0   135.0   310.0   303.15
84kg                                                  
1 Lynda Whitehead 1965 AUS 79.45 122.5   130.0   135.0 or 70.0   75.0   77.5   145.0   161.0 or 173.5x   373.5   343.10
2 Julie Henderson 1966 AUS 81.1 125.0   133.0 or 135.5x   70.0   77.5   80.5x   132.5   142.5   147.5   358.0   325.14
84+kg                                                  
2 Stephanie Horlyck 1966 AUS 96.95 122.5   130.0   137.5   72.5   77.5   82.5x   140.0   150.0   157.5   372.5   313.12
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 60 [12+12+12+12+12] 1796.49 w.pts.                                            
3 Australia B 17 [9+8] 625.15 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Masters 2                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Vicki O'Brien Australia 62.1     363.0   394.145   1                            
3 Mary Macken Australia 46.55     287.5   389.333   1                            
                                                   
Masters 3                                                  
63kg                                                  
1 Valerie Silver 1949 AUS 61.45 55.0   60.0   65.0   37.5   42.5   45x   90.0   97.5   105.0   212.5   232.58
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
2 Australia 12 [12] 232.58 w.pts.                                            
Best Lifters of Masters 3                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
3 Valerie Silver Australia   61.45     212.5   231.581   1                            
New Zealand Powerlifting Federation
Asia & Oceania Classic Benchpress Championships 2016, Christchurch (New Zealand) 05.12.16 - 10.12.16
MENS BP                                                  
OPEN                                                  
66kg                                                  
1 Jonathon George 1989 AUS 65.80 -   -   -   135.0   140.0   142.5   -   -   -   142.5   112.18
83kg                                                  
3 Simon Bergner 1987 AUS 82.70 -   -   -   135.0   142.5   147.5   -   -   -   147.5   98.66
120kg                                                  
1 Richard Hozjan 1982 AUS 111.05 -   -   -   197.5   205.0   221x   -   -   -   205.0 120.29  
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
3 Australia 32 [12+12+8] 331.13 w.pts.                        
JUNIOR                                                  
83kg                                                  
2 Dean Chen 1995 AUS 82.60 -   -   -   152.5   157.5x   165x   -   -   -   152.5   102.08
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
5 Australia 9 [9] 102.08 w.pts.                        
                                                   
MASTERS 1                                                  
59kg                                                  
1 David Greene 1972 AUS 58.65 -   -   -   115.0 or 119.0 or 122.0 or -   -   -   122.0   106.26
83kg                                                  
3 Adrian Brogan 1973 AUS 81.25 -   -   -   125.0   130.0   135.0   -   -   -   135.0   90.80
120+kg                                                  
1 Sean Smith 1972 AUS 134.60 -   -   -   147.5   155.0   160.0   -   -   -   160.0   89.95
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 32 [12+12+8] 284.11 w.pts.                        
Best Lifters of Masters 3                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
3 David Greene Australia   58.65     122.0   106.26   1                            
                                                   
MASTERS 2                                                  
120+kg                                                  
2 Brett Kirchner 1963 AUS 124.90 -   -   -   145.0   152.5   157.5x   -   -   -   152.5   86.91
Nation (points)                                                
4 Australia 9 [9] 86.91 w.pts.                        
                                                   
MASTERS 3                                                  
74kg                                                  
1 Geoffrey Lewis 1948 AUS 72.05 -   -   -   82.5   85.0   87.5x   -   -   -   85.0   62.33
120kg                                                  
1 Kevin Boatwood 1951 AUS 113.30 -   -   -   142.5 or 147.5 or 150.0 or -   -   -   150.0   87.51
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 24 [12+12] 149.84 w.pts.                        
Best Lifters of Masters 3                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
2 Kevin Boatwood Australia   113.30     150.0   87.51   1                            
                                                   
MASTERS 4                                                  
93kg                                                  
1 John Dellow 1941 AUS 92.05 -   -   -   127.5   132.5x   132.5x   -   -   -   127.5   80.49
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 12 [12] 80.49 w.pts.                        
Best Lifters of Masters 3                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 John Dellow Australia   92.05     127.5   80.49   1                            
                                                   
WOMENS                                                  
BP                                                  
JUNIORS                                                  
84+kg                                                  
1 Tiarne Augustine 1994 AUS 124.10 -   -   -   107.5   112.5   118x   -   -   -   112.5   89.43
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 12 [12] 89.43 w.pts.                        
Best Lifter Junior                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Tiarne Augustine Australia   124.10     112.5   89.43   1                            
New Zealand Powerlifting Federation
Asia & Oceania Classic EQP Benchpress Championships 2016, Christchurch (New Zealand) 05.12.16 - 10.12.16
EQP BP                                                  
MEN                                                  
120kg                                                  
- Richard Hozjan 1982 AUS 110.95 -   -   -   267.5x   272.5x   277.5x   -   -   -   -   BMB
                                                   
MASTERS 1                                                  
120+kg                                                  
1 Murray Wilkinson 1968 AUS 131.95 -   -   -   165.0   185.0   200.0   -   -   -   200.0   112.82
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
2 Australia 12 [12] 112.82 w.pts.                        
Best Lifters of Masters 3                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
3 Murray Wilkinson Australia   131.95     200.0   112.82   1                            
                                                   
MASTERS 4                                                  
66kg                                                  
1 Max Bristow 1944 AUS 65.05 -   -   -   60.0   62.5   65x   -   -   -   62.5   49.67
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 12 [12] 49.67 w.pts.                        
Best Lifters of Masters 4                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Max Bristow Australia   65.05     62.5   49.67   1                            
New Zealand Powerlifting Federation
Asia & Oceania Classic EQP Powerlifting Championships 2016, Christchurch (New Zealand) 05.12.16 - 10.12.16
MEN                                                  
JUNIOR                                                  
105kg                                                  
1 Rex Parsons 1994 AUS 104.15 275.0   292.5x   305x   220.0   232.5   242.5   245.0   262.5   275.0   792.5   474.94
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
2 Australia 12 [12] 474.95 w.pts.                        
Best Lifter Junior                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Rex Parsons Australia   104.15     792.5   474.95   1                            
                                                   
MASTERS 1                                                  
120kg                                                  
1 Murray Wilkinson 1968 AUS 132.55 165   185   -   165.0   185.0   202.5x   175.0   185.0   200.0   570.0   321.31
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
2 Australia 12 [12] 321.31 w.pts.                        
Best Lifter Junior                                                  
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
2 Murray Wilkinson Australia   132.55     570.0   321.31   1                            
                                                   
WOMEN                                                  
MASTERS 2                                                  
63kg                                                  
1 Jeanette Greaves 1962 AUS 62.0 150.0   155x   155.0   82.5   85.0   90.0   145.0   150.0   155x   395.0   429.40
                                                   
Nation (points)                                                
1 Australia 12 [12] 429.40 w.pts.                        
Best Lifter Masters 2                                                
Rnk Lifter Nation BWT     Total   Wilks   C.Rnk.                            
1 Jeanette Greaves Australia   62.00     395.0   429.40   1