International Powerlifting Federation
Commonwealth Mens Equipped Powerlifting Championships 2013, New Zealand, Auckland, 04.12.2013
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL. Lifters BY Nation Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench press All Dead lift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Subjuniors
- 74 kg
1 Beresford Paul 1996 ZAF 69.95 0.75 11 140 140 180 1 100 100 110 1 180 200 210 1 450 337.41 12
- 83 kg
1 Van Tonder Heinrich 1995 ZAF 82.3 0.671 20 160 172.5 180 1 105 110 112.5 1 190 210 X 1 495 332.09 12
- 105 kg
1 Klopper Andre 1995 ZAF 101.7 0.605 35 225 245 245 1 125 135 150 1 200 225 240 1 620 374.85 12
Nation (points)
1 South Africa 36 [12+12+12] 1044.36 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Klopper Andre South Africa 101.70 0.6046 620 374.85
2 Beresford Paul South Africa 69.95 0.7498 450 337.41
3 Van Tonder Heinrich South Africa 82.30 0.6709 495 332.09
Juniors
- 66 kg
1 Sperling William 1991 NZL 60.8 0.843 8 160 180 X 1 90 110 115 1 160 180 200 1 455 383.42 12
- 74 kg
1 Thomas Andrew 1994 NZL 72.25 0.732 3 230 240 X 1 195 195 195.0 c/or 1 230 245 257.5 2 680 497.65 12
2 De Lacey Harry 1993 NZL 73.6 0.722 4 200 210 217.5 3 115 120 122.5 3 240 252.5 257.5 1 597.5 431.45 9
3 Bruce Christopher 1991 ZAF 72.75 0.728 10 180 220 235 2 120 127.5 132.5 2 210 220 232.5 3 595 433.24 8
- 83 kg
1 Gibbs Brett 1991 NZL 82.75 0.669 24 325 340 355 1 215 X X 1 280 300 300 1 835 558.36 12
- 93 kg
1 Matthews Sam 1992 NZL 89.1 0.642 33 250 265 275 1 162.5 167.5 167.5 1 215 225 235 1 672.5 431.54 12
- 105 kg
1 Seth Jing 1991 NZL 97.85 0.614 42 240 252.5 265 1 155 162.5 167.5 2 250 265 272.5 1 700 429.83 12
2 Deireragea Frazer 1991 NRU 100.9 0.606 38 210 230 245 2 170 185 200 1 190 230 247.5 3 675 409.32 9
3 Lyons- White Sam 1991 NZL 101.45 0.605 43 230 245 245 3 152.5 160 165 3 220 245 255 2 660 399.39 8
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 69 [12+12+12+12+12+9] 2732.28 w.pts.
2 Nauru 9 [9] 409.32 w.pts.
3 South Africa 8 [8] 433.25 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Gibbs Brett New Zealand 82.75 0.6687 835 558.36
2 Thomas Andrew New Zealand 72.25 0.7319 680 497.65
3 Bruce Christopher South Africa 72.75 0.7282 595 433.24
Open
- 66 kg
1 Cadden Dominic 1980 AUS 65.3 0.792 6 217.5 227.5 230 1 170.0 cr 172.5 cr 175 1 215 230.0 or 237.5 1 640 507 12
- 74 kg
1 Anderson Daniel 1982 AUS 73.25 0.725 14 245 255 265 1 167.5 175 185 1 245 260 270 1 690 499.93 12
2 Dowabobo Malgram 1987 NRU 73.2 0.725 13 240 240 240 2 130 140 142.5 2 227.5 227.5 227.5 2 607.5 440.37 9
- 83 kg
1 Gardyne Matthew 1988 NZL 81.7 0.674 21 240 255 265 1 155 155 182.5 3 240 255 262.5 1 672.5 453.19 12
2 Ridings Joel 1989 AUS 82.8 0.669 23 220 240 250 3 140 160 165 2 215 240 257.5 3 650 434.52 9
3 Evill Tom 1989 AUS 81.7 0.674 19 220 230 235 4 120 127.5 130 4 260 290 290 2 622.5 419.5 8
Rykers Andrew 1989 NRU 81.25 0.676 22 250 250 260 2 190 205 212.5 1 250 250 250 Disq. Out
- 93 kg
1 Roland Raboe 1981 NRU 91.9 0.632 32 260 275 275 1 200 215 222.5 1 220 235 250 1 732.5 462.79 12
- 105 kg
1 Jame David 1981 AUS 104.65 0.598 36 330 340 345 1 172.5 177.5 180 2 280 300 310 1 835 499.58 12
2 Huxley Richard 1982 AUS 101.2 0.606 40 280 280 280 2 220 230 237.5 1 280 290 302.5 2 812.5 492.13 9
- 120 kg
1 Radich Jono 1987 NZL 118.3 0.577 44 320 337.5 350 1 210 217.5 222.5 2 300 312.5 320 1 892.5 514.88 12
2 Benjamin Duxe Armstrong 1979 NRU 114.05 0.582 45 270 290 300 2 210 220 225 1 260 280 285 2 795 462.96 9
120+ kg
1 Uepa Jezza 1980 NRU 162.55 0.547 48 410.0 c/or X X 1 270 300 300 1 280 X X 1 960 525.02 12
2 Adnan Muhammadabdul 1983 PAK 132.75 0.564 56 160 200 200 3 130 140 150 2 160 180 200 2 510 287.41 9
Baxter Nathan 1977 AUS 158.8 0.549 47 305 315 320 2 320 320 320 Disq. X X X Disq. Out
Nation (points)
1 Australia 62 [12+12+12+9+9+8] 2852.69 w.pts.
2 Nauru 42 [12+12+9+9] 1891.16 w.pts.
3 New Zealand 24 [12+12] 968.08 w.pts.
4 Pakistan Commonwealth 9 [9] 287.41 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Uepa Jezza Nauru 162.55 0.5469 960 525.02
2 Radich Jono New Zealand 118.30 0.5769 892.5 514.88
3 Cadden Dominic Australia 65.30 0.7922 640 507.00
Masters 1
- 83 kg
1 Cheung David 1965 AUS 80.65 0.679 28 215 225 235 1 142.5 145 150 1 220 235 242.5 1 622.5 422.83 12
- 93 kg
1 Muir Sean 1970 AUS 93 0.628 1 230 242.5 245 1 145 152.5 160 2 240 262.5 262.5 1 637.5 400.47 12
2 Metuanooraroa Goody 1969 NZL 91.2 0.634 30 180 195 225 2 140 145 152.5 1 180 185 200 2 547.5 347.22 9
- 105 kg
1 Dunford David 1967 NZL 101.85 0.604 41 290 300 310 1 200 210 210 2 275 285 X 1 775 468.29 12
2 Thomas Vincent 1968 AUS 102.35 0.603 37 245 260 270 2 230 237.5 242.5 1 235 240 X 2 747.5 450.81 9
- 120 kg
1 Cosmo Matthew 1971 ZAF 115.9 0.58 57 285 305 305 1 225 235 235 1 260 275 275 2 800 463.92 12
2 Middleton Phil 1972 NZL 113.2 0.584 55 265 285 300 2 185 195 205 2 250 270 285 1 780 455.2 9
120+ kg
1 Simanu Reuben 1971 NZL 159.15 0.549 46 330 350 372.5 1 260 267.5 275 1 250 280 302.5 2 920 504.75 12
2 Old Keith 1964 NZL 134.4 0.562 49 285 305 312.5 2 240 245 245 2 250 275 285 1 835 469.6 9
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 42 [12+12+9+9] 1897.86 w.pts.
2 Australia 21 [12+12+9] 1198.51 w.pts.
3 South Africa 12 [12] 463.92 w.pts.
4 Australia Oceania 12 [12] 422.83 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Simanu Reuben New Zealand 159.15 0.5486 920 504.75
2 Old Keith New Zealand 134.40 0.5624 835 469.60
3 Dunford David New Zealand 101.85 0.6042 775 468.29
Masters 2
- 74 kg
1 Ottolangui Allen 1960 ENG 74 0.719 12 210 225 235 1 125 130 X 1 200 215 235 2 570 410 12
2 Myers John 1956 AUS 72.65 0.729 16 190 210 225 2 100 110 117.5 2 200 223.0 or 241.0 or 1 561 408.91 9
- 83 kg
1 King Stephen 1962 NZL 82.55 0.67 18 225 245 261.0 c/or 1 112.5 117.5 120 1 200 215 222.5 1 603.5 404.13 12
- 93 kg
1 Hunt Peter 1957 NZL 91.75 0.632 31 240 240 250 1 152.5 160 165 1 255 265.0 or 270.0 or 1 680 429.96 12
120+ kg
1 Breiter Kevin 1959 CAN 136.6 0.561 50 190 210 230 1 190 205 210 1 190 205 210 1 645 361.78 12
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 24 [12+12] 834.10 w.pts.
2 England 12 [12] 410.00 w.pts.
3 Canada 12 [12] 361.78 w.pts.
4 Australia 9 [9] 408.91 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Hunt Peter New Zealand 91.75 0.6323 680 429.96
2 Ottolangui Allen England 74.00 0.7193 570 410.00
3 Myers John Australia 72.65 0.7289 561 408.91
Masters 3
- 66 kg
1 Bristow Max 1944 AUS 64.75 0.798 9 140 140 150 1 75 80 85 2 200 215 225 1 450 359.01 12
2 Park Bruce 1937 NZL 64.75 0.798 7 120 130 X 2 82.5 87.5 92.5 1 172.5 185 197 2 390 311.14 9
- 83 kg
1 McKenna Tony 1952 NZL 81.9 0.673 25 180 X X 1 130 X X 1 200 X X 1 510 343.17 12
120+ kg
1 Tau Willie 1952 NZL 139.75 0.559 52 230 240 250 1 160 170 180 1 180 200 210 1 620 346.54 12
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand Comm/Oceania 33 [12+12+9] 1000.87 w.pts.
2 Australia Comm/Oceania 12 [12] 359.01 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Bristow Max Australia 64.75 0.7978 450 359.01
2 Tau Willie New Zealand 139.75 0.559 620 346.54
3 McKenna Tony New Zealand 81.90 0.6729 510 343.17
Masters 4
- 66 kg
2 Park Bruce 1937 NZL 64.75 0.798 7 120 130 X 2 82.5 87.5 92.5 1 172.5 185 197 2 390 311.14 9
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand Comm/Oceania 33 [12] 311.14 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 4
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1 Park Bruce New Zealand 64.75 0.79878 390 311.14
                                         
Abbreviations:
AUS = Australia
CAN = Canada
ENG = England
NRU = Nauru
NZL = New Zealand
PAK = Pakistan
ZAF = South Africa