International Powerlifting Federation
Commonwealth Mens Equipped Benchpress Championships 2013, New Zealand, Auckland, 05.12.2013
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Nation Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Subjuniors
- 66 kg
1 Tshegofatso Dladla 1997 ZAF 65.90 0.7862 11 85 110 110 85 66.82 12
- 83 kg
1 Akua Hammer 1996 NRU 75.80 0.7074 13 130 150 170 150 106.11 12
Nation (points)
1 Nauru 12 [12] 106.11 w.pts.
2 South Africa 12 [12] 66.83 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Subjuniors
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Akua Hammer Nauru 75.80 0.7074 150 106.11
2 Tshegofatso Dladla South Africa 65.90 0.7862 85 66.82
Juniors
- 66 kg
1 Matisima Sonsy 1991 NRU 64.30 0.8025 8 110 112.5 145 145 116.36 12
- 93 kg
1 Briguglio Justin 1990 AUS 87.45 0.6481 14 185 210 215 210 136.10 12
Nation (points)
1 Australia 12 [12] 136.10 w.pts.
2 Nauru 12 [12] 116.36 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Juniors
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Briguglio Justin Australia 87.45 0.6481 210 136.10
2 Matisima Sonsy Nauru 64.30 0.8025 145 116.36
Open
- 66 kg
1 Cadden Dominic 1980 AUS 65.95 0.7857 6 170 175.0 c/or 180 175 137.49 12
2 Benjamin Brisko 1980 NRU 65.90 0.7862 4 130 145 170 145 113.99 9
- 83 kg
1 Briguglio David 1988 AUS 82.00 0.6724 16 190 200 207.5 207.5 139.52 12
2 Bester Pieter 1989 ZAF 81.70 0.6739 21 192.5 197.5 200 192.5 129.72 9
- 93 kg
1 Hubert Rint 1981 NRU 89.60 0.6398 15 190 190 200 200 127.96 12
- 105 kg
1 Parsons Scott 1978 NZL 100.95 0.6063 24 225 235 245 245 148.54 12
2 Brechtefeld Elvin 1978 NRU 104.10 0.5994 25 245 245 260 245 146.85 9
3 Singh Gary 1978 NZL 100.85 0.6066 27 207.5 215 215 215 130.40 8
- 120 kg
1 Tsiode James 1981 NRU 116.95 0.5736 28 230 240 250 250 143.38 12
2 Benjamin Duxe Armstrong 1979 NRU 114.15 0.5822 38 215 225 225 215 125.17 9
Gle Andries 1980 ZAF 116.70 0.5788 34 240 240 240 Out
120+ kg
1 Nolan Eugene 1989 ZAF 150.40 0.5531 35 252.5 252.5 252.5 252.5 139.65 12
Baxter Nathan 1977 AUS 157.55 0.5494 29 300 300 300 Out
Nation (points)
1 Nauru 51 [12+12+9] 657.35 w.pts.
2 Australia 24 [12+12] 277.02 w.pts.
3 South Africa 21 [12+9] 269.38 w.pts.
4 New Zealand 20 [12+8] 278.95 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Parsons Scott New Zealand 100.95 0.6063 245 148.54
2 Brechtefeld Elvin Nauru 104.10 0.5994 245 146.85
3 Tsiode James Nauru 116.95 0.5736 250 143.38
Masters 1
- 66 kg
1 Rodgers Pere 1973 NZL 65.05 0.7947 7 155 160 167.5 160 127.15 12
- 105 kg
1 Thomas Vincent 1968 AUS 102.80 0.6021 30 232.5 240 242.5 240 144.50 12
- 120 kg
1 Hanara Dimi 1972 NZL 119.05 0.576 31 240 246.0 or 252.0 or 252 145.15 12
120+ kg
1 Wilkinson Murray 1968 AUS 134.60 0.5622 32 165 185 200 185 104.00 12
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 24 [12+12] 272.30 w.pts.
2 Australia 24 [12+12] 248.51 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Hanara Dimi New Zealand 119.05 0.576 252 145.15
2 Thomas Vincent Australia 102.80 0.6021 240 144.50
3 Rodgers Pere New Zealand 65.05 0.7947 160 127.15
Masters 3
- 83 kg
1 Thomas Tony 1945 NZL 81.25 0.6762 18 115 120 125 125 84.51 12
- 93 kg
1 Slinger Malcom 1945 AUS 89.65 0.6397 19 150 150 155 150 95.94 12
- 105 kg
1 Blowes Allan 1944 NZL 94.95 0.6221 3 105 110 115 110 68.43 12
Nation (points)
1 New Zealand 24 [12+12] 152.96 w.pts.
2 Australia 12 [12] 95.95 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1 Slinger Malcom Australia 89.65 0.6397 150 95.94
2 Thomas Tony New Zealand 81.25 0.6762 125 84.51
3 Blowes Allan New Zealand 94.95 0.6221 110 68.43
                           
Abbreviations:
AUS = Australia
NRU = Nauru
NZL = New Zealand
ZAF = South Africa