2019 Powerlifting Australia Referees

World Referee 1

Name Location
O’Brien, Vicki Melbourne
Wilks, Robert Melbourne
Myers, John Kempsey
Macken, Mary Sydney


World Referee 2

Name Location
Keong, Dave Brisbane
Smith, Rohan Canberra
Evans, Katrina Melbourne
Jame, David Melbourne
Trapani, Carmelina Melbourne
Scherini, Alan Perth
Hogue, Glenn Sydney
Schumacher, Greta Sydney
Tran, John Sydney

World Para Powerlifting

Name Location
Holmes, Julie Adelaide
Stephenson, Robyn Brisbane
Burley, Martin Devonport
Skinner, Leigh Gold Coast
Hill, Ted Kempsey
Myers, John Kempsey
Bergner, Simon Wollongong
Ciraudo, Christina Wollongong
McNicholl, Brian Wollongong
Pascoe, Courtney Wollongong

National

Name Location
Whyte, Christopher Ballarat
Mitchell, Sally Brisbane
Napper, Dave Brisbane
Thompson, Paul Brisbane
Walter, David Brisbane
Dingle, Ross Cairns
Feher, Jacqueline Cairns
Smith, Suzanne Cairns
Wright, Elias Cairns
Zarew, Schae Canberra
Brewster, Rhiannan Darwin
Shugg, Julie Darwin
Wikander, Lolita Darwin
Asprey, Billie Melbourne
Chu, Natalie Melbourne
Lee, Charlene Melbourne
Posteraro, Simone Melbourne
Reed, Megan Melbourne
Ryan, Xavier Melbourne
Schepis, Mia Melbourne
Woodbridge, Michael Melbourne
Hayes, Alex Sydney
Paramore, Brendan Sydney
Trad, Hala Sydney
Wahhab, Magdalena Sydney
Horne, Damien Townsville
Ciraudo, Cristina Wollongong
Green, Jessica Wollongong

Provisional

Name Location
Hall, Samuel Adelaide
Presutti, Glenda Albury
Sellars, Ben Ballarat
Kelly, Jason Brisbane
Kose, Hannah Brisbane
McDonald, Vanessa Brisbane
Napper, Natalie Brisbane
Roesch, Jan Brisbane
Anthony, Marina Cairns
Frecklington, Zoe Cairns
Gardiner, Abi Cairns
Lum, Mark Cairns
Folger, James Canberra
Hinchley, Megan Canberra
Hovosapian, Harry Canberra
Hovosapian, Elizabeth Canberra
Chippendale, Carla Darwin
Collard, Emily Darwin
Kirkbright, Wendy Darwin
Kirwin, Michael Darwin
Adams, Jack Hobart
Coral, Jean Hobart
McKay, Erica Hobart
McKay, Mathew Hobart
Yee, Julian Hobart
Brazil, Liam Melbourne
Cauchi, John Paul Melbourne
Hua, Peter Melbourne
Kamleh, Anthony Melbourne
Lowe, Brandon Melbourne
Marshall, Jane Melbourne
Potts, Aiden Melbourne
Seabrook, Tyler Melbourne
Smiley, Kate Melbourne
Tran, Christina Melbourne
Bullock, Amy Perth
Speering, Paul Perth
Hansen, Glenn Rockhampton
Iwers, Angus Rockhampton
McKee, Christine Rockhampton
Chambers, Rebecca Sydney
Cugnet, Joanne Sydney
Dask, Chrissy Sydney
Drury, Kate Sydney
Follington, Tannya Sydney
Le Khac, Jessica Sydney
Montesclaros, Ciara Sydney
Morris, Jane Sydney
Pandousis, Constance Sydney
Tinson, Mathew Sydney
Zhuang, Della Xiaona Sydney
Arcidiacono, Favian Townsville
Jolley, Andrew Whitsundays
Knox, Leanne Whitsundays
Wecker, Rodney Whitsundays
Kempton, Hollie Wollongong
Pascoe, Courtney Wollongong