2018 Powerlifting Australia Referees

Cat 1

Name Location
O’Brien, Vicki Melbourne
Wilks, Robert Melbourne
Myers, John Kempsey
Macken, Mary Sydney
Orr, Robert Sydney


Cat 2

Name Location
Germanchis, Priscilla Melbourne
Jame, David Melbourne
Baxter, Nathan Perth
Scherini, Alan Perth
Schumacher, Greta Sydney
Vaughan, David Sydney

 


World Para Powerlifting

Name Location
Ciraudo, Christina Wollongong
Pascoe, Courtney Wollongong
Bergner, Simon Wollongong
Myers, John Kempsey
McNicholl, Brian Wollongong
Burley, Martin Devonport
Skinner, Leigh Goal Coast
Hill, Ted Kempsey
Stephenson, Robyn Brisbane
Holmes, Julie Adelaide

 

National

Name Location
Little, Steve Adelaide
Beer, Joseph Brisbane
Dorn, Nick Brisbane
Helmke, Lucas Brisbane
Keong, Dave Brisbane
Mitchell, Sally Brisbane
Napper, Dave Brisbane
Polke, Ben Brisbane
Thompson, Paul Brisbane
Walter, David Brisbane
Woodward, Adam Brisbane
Feher, Jacqueline Cairns
Wright, Elias Cairns
Smith, Rohan Canberra
Stanham, York Canberra
Brewster, Rhiannan Darwin
Shugg, Julie Darwin
Wikander, Lolita Darwin
Asprey, Billie Melbourne
Evans, Katrina Melbourne
Luu, Nghiep Melbourne
Navarro, Tamara Melbourne
Reed, Megan Melbourne
Roberts, Clive Melbourne
Tang, Andrew Melbourne
Trapani, Carmelina Melbourne
Murray, Clarecia Perth
Feltham, Anthony (Tony) Sydney
Hogue, Glenn Sydney
Paramore, Brendan Sydney
Tikka, Matti Sydney
Tran, John Sydney
Chambers, Joshua Townsville
Horne, Damien Townsville
Ciraudo, Cristina Wollongong
Green, Jessica Wollongong

Provisional

Name Location
Presutti, Glenda Albury
Cuthbert, Owen Brisbane
Dalziel, Tanika-lee Brisbane
Elliott, Jasmin Brisbane
Fava, Libby Brisbane
Hodges, Kelly Brisbane
Mitchell, Stuart Brisbane
Warby, Jessica Brisbane
Weare, Ben Brisbane
Anthony, Marina Cairns
Dingle, Ross Cairns
Gardiner, Abi Cairns
Lum, Mark Cairns
Smith, Suzanne Cairns
Angel, Clair Canberra
Craven, Elizabeth Canberra
Craven, Leon Canberra
Folger, James Canberra
Hinchley, Megan Canberra
Hovosapian, Elizabeth Canberra
Hovosapian, Harry Canberra
Kivshar, Amie Canberra
Mastrolembo, Kieren Canberra
Zarew, Schae Canberra
Chippendale, Carla Darwin
De Luca, Michael Darwin
Hewitt-Jones, Tom Darwin
Kirkbright, Leanne Darwin
Schutz, Kobi Darwin
Seville, Kyle Darwin
Coral, Jean Hobart
McKay, Madonna Hobart
McKay, Erica Hobart
Cauchi, John Paul Melbourne
Huynh, Matthew (Ma) Melbourne
Kamleh, Anthony Melbourne
Le, Lyndon Melbourne
Lowe, Brandon Melbourne
Posteraro, Simone Melbourne
Schepis, Mia Melbourne
Ryan, Xavier Melbourne
Thai, Hiton Melbourne
Whyte, Christopher Melbourne
Willcock, Jennifer Melbourne
Woodbridge, Michael Melbourne
Chandra, Stefanus Perth
Croft, Lauren Perth
Lewis, Caitlyn Perth
Neve, Chris Perth
Avei, Leti Rockhampton
Hansen, Glenn Rockhampton
Iwers, Angus Rockhampton
McKee, Christine Rockhampton
Thomasson, Samantha Rockhampton
Chambers, Rebecca Sydney
Clarke, Jason Sydney
Drury, Kate Sydney
Duggan, Sarah Sydney
Hayes, Alex Sydney
Le Khac, Jessica Sydney
Nannetti, Giuliana Sydney
Trad, Hala Sydney
Wahhab, Magdalena Sydney
Wong, Serlina Sydney
Wyatt, Bree-Danielle Sydney
Arcidiacono, Favian Townsville
Tanzer, Megan Townsville
Knox, Leanne Whitsundays
Mitchell, Joanne Whitsundays
Kempton, Hollie Wollongong
Morris, Jane Wollongong
Pascoe, Courtney Wollongong