POWERLIFTING AUSTRALIA LTD.
AUSTRALIAN SCHOOL’S BENCH PRESS RECORDS
Updated August 2017
Division (kg) Name School State Record (kg) Year
Boys U/12
53 Blake Tabe Mannum Community College SA 47,5 2011
59 Jase Qunilan Mannum Community College SA 47,5 2011
66 Josh Sparshott Ormiston College QLD 95 2011
74 Billy Reschke Mannum Community College SA 47,5 2011
83 Jacob Schache Mannum Community College SA 45 2011
93 Jack Cox Mannum Community College SA 47,5 2011
105
120
120+
Boys U/14
53 Aiden Kenway Ormiston College QLD 55,5 2014
59 Harry Lawday Katoomba High School NSW 80 2016
66 Jake Wiebretch Mannum Community College SA 60 2012
74 Blake Wright Ormiston College QLD 107,5 2011
83 Josh Wiebrecht Mannum Community College SA 80 2012
93 Rave Greentree Emerald SHS QLD 100 2016
105 Joshua Knowles Ormiston College QLD 55 2014
120 Jack Cox Mannum Community College SA 45 2012
120+
Boys U/16
53 Larz Oliver Emerald SHS QLD 60 2016
59 Aiden Kenway Ormiston College QLD 75 2015
66 Matthew Foster Ormiston College QLD 95 2011
74 Noah Marano Burdekin Catholic HS QLD 110 2016
83 Blake Wright Ormiston College QLD 120 2012
93 Anthony Shi Burdekin Catholic HS QLD 130 2016
105 Jackson Poalini Alexandra Hills SHS QLD 82.5 2016
120 Nick Bryan Alexandra Hills SHS QLD 105 2016
120+ Jackson Millwood Emerald State High School QLD 50 2013
Boys 18 and under
53 Declan Evans James Nash State High School QLD 72.5kg 2015
59 Lachlan McAndrew Ormiston College QLD 75 2015
66 Adam Rige Ormiston College QLD 87,5 2011
74 Sam Goodman Chancellor State College QLD 125 2015
83 Andrew Elmer Xavier Catholic College NSW 125 2016
93 Mitchell Budge Cowra High School QLD 147,5 2015
105 Patrick Jones Xavier Catholic College NSW 150 2016
120 Samuel Pearce Xavier Catholic College NSW 135 2016
120+ Jefferson Wheeler Emerald State High School QLD 95 2014
Division (kg) Name School State Record (kg) Year
Girls U/12
43 Kimberly Henry Mannum Community College SA 37,5 2011
47 Darci Ryan Emerald SHS QLD 40 2016
52 Toni Berlin Mannum Community College SA 40 2011
57 Tahlea White Mannum Community College SA 35 2012
63 Chelsea Barber Mannum Community College SA 30 2013
72 Abbey Groocock Mannum Community College SA 35 2012
84 Courtney Ribbons Mannum Community College SA 37,5 2012
84+
Girls U/14
43 Charlotte Curan Emerald State High School QLD 45 2014
47 Paris Garside Emerald SHS QLD 40 2016
52 Calissa Vandermeree Emerald State High School QLD 45 2014
57 Rebecca Henry Mannum Community College SA 45 2011
63 Toni Berlin Mannum Community College SA 45 2012
72 Laura Gassner Mannum Community College SA 45 2012
84 Jamie Weeks Emerald SHS QLD 45 2016
84+ Rosie Sharman Ormiston College QLD 42,5 2014
Girls U/16
43 Aleesha Neville Mannum Community College SA 22,5 2013
47 Bree Barraclough Emerald SHS QLD 37,5 2016
52 Jade Belleville Emerald State High School QLD 45 2014
57 Breanna Baker Sowilo Community High School WA 60 2015
63 Renae Denning Kempsey High School NSW 75 2012
72 Alex Thompson Mannum Community College SA 55 2011
84 Shanay Robinson Mannum Community College SA 50 2011
84+ Lisa Whitaker Mannum Community College SA 50 2012
Girls 18 and under
43 Eliza Ashton Emerald State High School QLD 20 2013
47 Sheree Marks Heatherwood School VIC 36,5 2013
52 Kate Lackenby Heatherwood School VIC 55 2013
57 Kiera Stewart Sowilo Community High School QLD 65 2015
63 Renae Denning Kempsey High School SA 72,5 2013
72 Annabelle Owen Nepean High NSW 55 2016
84 Lee-Anne Berg Heatherwood School VIC 60 2013
84+ Simone Waikey Emerald State High School VIC 57,5 2013